Privacy policy

 

Galaxy Consulting Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "we", "us", "our company" or "Itopia") respects anyone who uses the company's website and mobile applications or participates in ITOPIA activities or registers to use ITOPIA's services or websites. The above content includes, but is not limited to, the privacy rights of the people of our partners' products and services (hereinafter referred to as "services"). We will ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be processed in accordance with the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (hereinafter referred to as the "Ordinance"), Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. If you provide personal information to us, it is deemed to agree to this privacy policy.

The term "personal data" has the meaning explained in the Ordinance.

Purpose and purpose of collecting personal data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse or use this webpage and mobile application. When you participate in Itopia's events or register to use our services or online content, we will collect your personal information to enable us to provide services to you. You can refuse to provide us with personal information, but in this case, we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal information, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

 

The personal data ITOPIA collects from you may be used for the following purposes (including but not limited to):

 

Identify your identity and any accounts you open

To provide you with services

Identity verification and/or credit check

Determine and verify your eligibility for discounts and promotions on goods and services

Process applications and update partner products and services on your behalf, including but not limited to insurance and financial products

Represent you in handling insurance claims for partner products and services

Handle payment instructions related to services or collect arrears for you

Let this website store your personal information so that you don’t need to re-enter relevant information every time you purchase a product or update an insurance product

Processing orders, billing and fulfilling orders

Direct marketing of our services (see the "Direct Marketing" section for details)

Directly promote the products and services of our business partners (see the "Direct Promotion" section for details)

Design the services you need

Conduct market research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis

Conduct program ratings survey and analysis

Carry out customer data analysis and analyze your shopping preferences

Let you choose to participate in the interactive features of the services we provide you, including identifying your friends, communicating with them and sharing your shopping experience

Recommend to you about our services or the goods or services you are interested in

Design our website and content to cater to your specific preferences

Provide you with customer service

Handle your complaints and account enquiries, claims and/or litigation against the company or any party

Prevent and stop fraud

Audit purpose

Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations

Any other purposes directly related to the original purpose of collecting personal data

 

Types of personal data collected

 

The personal data collected by ITOPIA may include (including but not limited to):

 

1. Your personal data and contact information, such as name, gender, date of birth, ID card number, phone number, social media link, email address, residential address, mailing address and/or billing address;

2. Your business information, such as company name and job title;

3. Your account information, such as the first 6 digits and last 4 digits of the credit card account number or user account number;

4. Details of your payment transaction with ITOPIA merchants;

5. Your family income and personal interests; and

6. Your computer or mobile device's IP address, real-time location data, browser settings, browsing history and/or other Internet-recorded data; and

7. The phone number and email address contained in your phone book (when you use the interactive function of the service we provide you). We will notify you when you accept our service. When you provide data to us, you confirm that you have obtained consent from the contact person in the phone book.

 

We may access, use and/or process your biometric data, including but not limited to fingerprints and facial images stored on your mobile device or other devices, for identity verification purposes. However, we do not collect or store such information.

 

Confidentiality, disclosure and security of personal information

 

The personal data collected and held by ITOPIA about you will be treated confidentially; however, if it is necessary to perform legal responsibilities in accordance with the provisions or requirements of the law, or provide services to you, or perform the original purpose of collecting personal data or a directly related purpose, The company may disclose such information to the following persons (regardless of whether they are located in Hong Kong or outside Hong Kong):

 

Competent courts, law enforcement agencies, or other government statutory or regulatory agencies, agencies or organizations

The company’s contact companies, partners, sellers or contractors, agents or other service providers who participate in service sales and marketing or administration, or provide goods/services

The company’s partners include but are not limited to insurance companies, which can evaluate and process insurance product applications, renewal applications, insurance claims and settlements, provide insurance services and/or handle enquiries or complaints

Any other person who is responsible for the confidentiality of the company, including company group members, information technology consultants, data processing contractors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers who have promised to keep such information confidential

Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies or debt collection service companies

 

Any questions, comments, suggestions or information sent by you or posted on our website or any part of the website, with the exception of personal data, are deemed to be voluntarily provided to the company in the form of non-confidential and non-proprietary information. We have the right to use, copy, disclose, transmit, publish and/or publish such information in other places, including but not limited to providing such information for the development and promotion of services and to meet the needs of customers. To any contact company.

 

We may share non-personal information publicly, including but not limited to anonymous data and aggregated data related to sales transactions, user traffic, logistics and warehouse performance, and may share with our partners, including but not limited to Existing and potential business partners, sellers or contractors who provide goods/services, start-up entrepreneurs and academics, etc.

 

ITOPIA will make all reasonable efforts to ensure that all personal data held by Itopia are stored in a reliable, secure and safe place.

 

We will try our best to keep all personal data collected confidential. However, please understand that it is impossible for us to guarantee the security of the transmitted data.

 

If you purchase insurance products or other products or services from our partners, your personal data will be sent to the partners and your personal data will be used, processed and retained in accordance with the partners' privacy policies. This is beyond our control. For details, please refer to the partner's privacy policy.

 

Transfer of personal data to places outside Hong Kong

 

If necessary in operation, the company will transfer personal data to places outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region to achieve the purpose of collecting such data, or for purposes directly related to it. Any related data transfer will comply with the regulations and restrictions.

 

Retention of personal data

 

If you choose or provide a user identification code, password or any other information as part of the security program, you must treat this information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party. If your mobile number is used for account login, you should ensure that when your mobile number is changed or returned to the mobile telecommunications operator, you can log in to your account in "Account Information" to update it in time. This is very important to ensure that your account information will not be accessed by third parties who may have obtained the right to use the mobile phone number that you have returned. You are responsible for protecting your account in this specific way. We do not take any responsibility for this.

 

Unless the law requires Itopia to store your personal data for a specific period of time, Itopia will only store personal data until the original purpose of collecting personal data is achieved or the purpose is directly related to it.

Request for deletion of data

You have a right to have personal data erased and to prevent processing in specific circumstances:
• Where the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which it was originally
collected/processed;
• When the individual withdraws consent;
• When the individual objects to the processing and there is no other legal ground for the relevant
processing activity;
• When the personal data was unlawfully processed;
• Where the personal data has to be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Direct promotion

 

Itopia may use the personal data collected from you to send messages, offers, promotions and market quotations. In this regard, the company needs to obtain your consent. We can contact you via email, mobile application notifications, social media links, SMS, text/image/video messages, phone calls or emails. The company holds your name, email address, phone number, contact address, social media links, product and service portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, program viewing habits, and personal interests. The company can use the relevant information for direct To promote our services, as well as the following products and services of our business partners or advertising partners, or product or service categories of ITOPIA merchants, including but not limited to food and beverages, groceries, household products, personal care and health care, and skin care And cosmetics, maternal and child products, pet products, electronic appliances, home furnishings, eating, drinking and entertainment, sports travel, toys and books, telecommunications, media and entertainment, fashion and apparel, jewelry, luxury goods, insurance and financial product categories, mobile Cars, real estate, government information and services, and soliciting donations or contributions for charitable, cultural, public welfare, or recreational purposes, and other products, services or projects that may be of interest to you.

 

If you do not want to receive any direct marketing communications from us and our partners, you can update your preferences at any time through your registered account or the unsubscribe link provided by us. After receiving your notification, we will stop using your personal data for direct marketing purposes and will not charge you for this.

 

Use "cookies" files (COOKIES)

 

A "cookie" file is a small text file that is stored on your computer (or other electronic device) when you enter the company's web pages and mobile applications. We use "cookies" files on this page to:

 

 

Identify you when you browse this website and mobile apps

Obtain information about your preferences, access and browsing behavior, online activities and Internet usage

Keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and assist you through the checkout procedures

Conduct research and statistical analysis to help us improve our services and better understand the requirements and interests of visitors and visitors

Provide advertisements tailored to your personal interests and carry out promotions and advertising plans for us, our business partners and advertisers more effectively

Make your online activities more efficient and better experience

Make security measures more stringent

 

The information we obtain using "cookies" files may not contain your personal information. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic devices (such as IP address, browser settings, browsing history, and/or other Internet log information), it may not be able to identify you. Since non-personal data is mixed with personal data, we treat the data as personal data in terms of privacy policy. Under certain circumstances, we may collect your personal information, but it must be voluntarily provided by you by completing an online form, or when you purchase goods or use services on our website and mobile applications.

 

If you do not allow the use of "cookies" files, you can make adjustments on the Internet browser and electronic devices. If you disable the "cookies" file, you know that you may not be able to use certain functions of our web and mobile apps.

 

Connect to the web

 

This privacy policy statement only applies to our website and mobile applications. Our web pages and mobile applications may contain connection points to other URLs and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these connection URLs, such as clicking on the connection section of any advertiser, you have left our website and mobile application; and after you have left our website and mobile application, you contact any other parties Any personal information or any other information provided is not within the control of the company. You must bear all the risks of browsing or using other websites.

 

Access and correction of personal data

 

If you have any questions about ITOPIA's privacy policy, or intend to access or correct your personal information, you can notify us in writing at the following address:

 

In accordance with the regulations, the company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the relevant data access request.

 

In any case, the Chinese version shall prevail.

 

This privacy policy will be reviewed regularly and updated on the website.

 

Last updated: April 2021

私隱政策

 

銀河顧問有限公司(以下簡稱為「我們」、「我們」、「本公司」或「Itopia」)尊重任何使用本公司網頁及移動應用程式的人士或參加ITOPIA的活動或登記使用ITOPIA的服務或網上內容包括但不限於我們合作夥伴的產品及服務(以下簡稱為「服務」) 的人士的私隱權。我們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。若提供個人資料予我們,則被視作同意此私隱政策。

「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。

收集個人資料的目的及用途

你毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁及移動應用程式。當你參加Itopia的活動或登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集你的個人資料使我們能夠為你提供服務。你可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為你提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

 

ITOPIA從你收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途(包括但不限於):

 

  • 識別你的身分及你開設的任何賬戶

  • 為你提供服務

  • 核實身分及/或作信貸審查

  • 確定及核實你享用商品和服務的折扣及促銷的資格

  • 代表你處理申請及更新合作夥伴的產品及服務,包括但不限於保險及財務產品

  • 代表你處理合作夥伴的產品及服務之保險索償

  • 為你處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款

  • 讓本網站儲存你的個人資料,以免你每次購買產品或更新保險產品時需要重新輸入相關資料

  • 處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單

  • 直接促銷我們的 服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)

  • 直接促銷本公司業務夥伴的產品及服務(詳情見「直接促銷」部份)

  • 為你設計所需服務

  • 進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析

  • 進行節目收視調查及分析

  • 進行顧客數據分析及分析你的購物喜好

  • 讓你選擇參與我們為你提供的服務的互動功能,包括識別你的朋友,並與他們溝通和分享你的購物體驗

  • 就我們的服務或你感興趣的商品或服務向你推薦

  • 設計本公司網站及內容,迎合你的特定喜好

  • 為你提供客戶服務

  • 處理你的投訴及賬戶查詢,對本公司或任何一方之索償及/或訴訟

  • 防範及阻止欺詐

  • 審計目的

  • 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露

  • 任何與收集個人資料的原來目的直接有關之其他用途

 

所收集的個人資料類別

 

ITOPIA所收集的個人資料可能包括(包括但不限於):

 

1.       你的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電郵地址、住址、郵寄地址及/或寄發賬單的地址;

2.       你的商業資料,如公司的名稱及職銜;

3.       你的賬戶資料,如信用卡賬戶號碼首6位數及尾4位數或用戶賬號;

4.       你與ITOPIA商戶的付款交易詳情;

5.       你的家庭收入及個人興趣;及

6.       你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料;及

7.       你的電話簿中包含的電話號碼和電子郵件地址(當你使用我們為你提供的服務的互動功)。當你接受我們的服務我們會通知你。當你提供數據給我們,你確認已經從電話簿的聯繫人取得同意。

 

我們有可能會查閱、使用及/或處理你的生物辨識資料包括但不限於儲存於你的移動裝置或其他裝置上的指紋及面部圖像,用於核實身份用途 。然而,我們並不會收集或儲存該等資料。

 

個人資料之保密、披露及保安

 

 ITOPIA收集及持有關於你的個人資料均會被保密處理;但若需要按法例的規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為你提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,本公司有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):

 

  • 具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織

  • 本公司之聯繫公司、合作夥伴、參與服務銷售及市場推廣或行政,或提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、代理或其他服務供應商

  • 本公司之合作夥伴包括但不限於保險公司,此可評估及處理保險產品申新、更新申請、保險索償及和解、提供保險服務及/或處理查詢或投訴

  • 任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士,包括已承諾保密該等資料的公司集團成員、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師、或律師

  • 銀行、金融機構、保險公司、信用卡發行公司或追收欠款服務公司

 

任何由你傳送或登載於我們網站或網站任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。

 

我們有可能會公開共享非個人資料,例如包括但不限於與銷售交易、用戶流量、物流及倉庫績效有關之匿名數據和匯總數據,並有可能會與我們的合作夥伴共享,包括但不限於與現有及潛在商業合作夥伴、提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、初創企業家及學界等。

 

ITOPIA將盡一切合理的努力以確保Itopia持有的所有個人資料均儲存於可靠穩妥及安全的地方。

 

我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請你理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。

 

若你購買我們合作夥伴的保險產品或其他產品或服務,你的個人資料將會被傳送至合作夥伴及你的個人資料將會根據合作夥伴的私隱政策被使用、處理及保留。此乃超出我們的控制。詳情請參閱合作夥伴之私隠政策。

 

將個人資料轉移至香港以外地方

 

若在運作上有需要,本公司會將個人資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。 任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。

 

個人資料的保存

 

如果你選擇或提供用戶識別碼,密碼或任何其他信息作為安全程序的一部分,你必須將這些信息視為保密信息。你不得將其透露給任何第三方。如果你的手機號碼用於帳戶登錄,你應確保在你的手機號碼被更改或交還流動電訊營運商時,通過在“賬戶資料”中登錄你的賬戶進行及時更新。這對於確保你的帳戶信息不會被可能已經獲得了使用你已交還的手機號碼權利的第三方存取非常重要。你須負責以這種特定的方式保護你的帳戶。我們對此不承擔任何責任。

 

除非法律規定要求Itopia須保存你的個人資料一段特定的時間,Itopia只會將個人資料保存至達到收集個人資料之原來目的,或直接與其有關之目的為止。 

要求刪除數據

 

您有權刪除個人數據並在特定情況下阻止處理:

• 不再需要個人數據以與其最初的目的相關的收集/處理;

• 當個人撤回同意時;

• 當個人反對處理並且相關處理沒有其他法律依據;

• 當個人數據被非法處理時;

• 必須刪除個人數據以履行法律義務。

 

直接促銷

 

Itopia或將向你收集的個人資料用於發送消息、優惠、宣傳及市場報價用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。我們可透過電郵、移動應用程式通知、社交媒體連結、短訊、文字/圖像/視像訊息、電話或郵件等方式聯絡你。本公司持有你的姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、產品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、節目收看習慣、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務,以及以下我們的業務夥伴或廣告合作夥伴的產品及服務,或ITOPIA商戶的產品或服務類別之用,包括但不限於食品及飲料、雜貨、家居用品、個人護理及保健、護膚及化妝品、母嬰用品、寵物用品、電子電器、家品家俬、吃喝玩樂、運動旅行、玩具圖書、電訊、媒體及娛樂、時裝及服飾、珠寶首飾、奢侈品、保險和財務產品類別、機動車、房地產、政府資訊及服務及為慈善、文化、公益或康體目的索求捐贈或貢獻等你可能感興趣的產品、服務或項目。

 

如果你不希望收到我們及合作夥伴發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時透過你的註冊賬戶或我們提供的取消訂閱連結更新你的喜好。在收到你通知後,我們將停止使用你的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向你收費。

 

使用「曲奇」檔案 (COOKIES)

 

「曲奇」檔案是一個當你進入本公司網頁及移動應用程式時存儲於你的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:

 

 

  • 在你瀏覽本網頁及移動應用程式時辨認你的身分

  • 取得有關你喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況

  • 持續追蹤你購物籃內儲存的項目,協助你通過結賬的手續

  • 進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更了解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣

  • 提供切合你個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、業務夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃

  • 使你的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳

  • 使安全措施更嚴密

 

我們使用「曲奇」檔案取得的資料可能不含你的個人資料。儘管我們可能取得你的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別你的身分。由於非個人資料與個人資料混雜,就私隱政策而言,我們視有關資料為個人資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集你的個人資料,但必須經你填妥網上表格自願提供,或於你在我們的網頁及移動應用程式購買貨品或使用服務時收集。

 

假如你不允許「曲奇」檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如你停用「曲奇」檔案,即表明你知道可能無法使用我們網頁及移動應用程式的某些功能。

 

連線網頁

 

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁及移動應用程式。我們網頁及移動應用程式可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當你啟動任何此等連線網址,例如點選任何廣告客戶的連線欄目,你即已離開了我們的網址及移動應用程式;而你在離開我們網址及移動應用程式後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。 你須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

 

個人資料之查閱及更正

 

如你對ITOPIA之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,你可按下列地址以書面方式通知我們 :

 

按照條例,本公司保留權利就有關的查閱資料要求向你收取合理的費用。

 

於任何情況下,中文版本為準。

 

本私隱政策會定期審閱及於網站上更新。

 

最近更新日期:2021年04月